Ambassador / Embassy
Visa

 


           If you wish to obtain a visa from the Embassy of the I.R of IRAN in BRUSSELS, the following documents are needed:
 
Required document:


1.     Tracking code from ministry of foreign affairs in Iran via

https://evisatraveller.mfa.ir/en/request/

 2.      Personal photo. (Taken in the last 6 months)

 3.      Travel insurance

 4.     Passport (it must be valid for at least 6 months
          with minimum two blank pages).

5.       Hotel reservation

One month before your arrival, you should submit these documents to the Consular section.

Your visa will be valid for 90 days from the date of its issuance.

Working hours of the consular service for issuance of Visa and legalization is as follows:

Thursday from 10:00 to 12:00 and 14:30 to 16:00

it is also possible to ask an urgent visa for the same day. (Conditions apply)

visa fee depends on the type of authorization and your passport. You should pay on the same day that you receive a visa with Bancontact.


Ø Information about how to load your photos on evisa:

Photo format (Jpg), size: 400*600 pixel on evisa.
Passport format (Jpg), size: 800*600 pixel on evisa.
 
Photo file size should be less than 500 kb

 

 

 

MFA-Tehran | Electronic Visa | Contact us | Working Hours | SiteMap | Search | Gallery